News Express24

site logo
Breaking News

Transfers of 95 IPS Police officers in the state

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp

July 28: Parbhani: Shantilal Sharma: –

 Nanded: Sahebrao Sonakambale: –

According to the Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of Police Order No.Police PO 1718, the transfers have been made by order of 256. State Chief Minister Devendra Fadnavis on Friday transferred the services of 9 5 Indian Police Service (IPS) officers in the state. Many important IPSs in Pune and Pimpri-Chinchwad cities Officials have been transferred. Pune City Police Commissioner, Basavaraj Teli, Pune City Police Deputy Commissioner Pravin Munde, Pune City Police Commissioner Ganesh Shinde, Pune Superintendent Prasad Akankaru, Pune Rural Superintendent of Police, Brashi Satpute, Deputy Commissioner of Police Pankaj Dahane, Deputy Commissioner of Police of Pune Deepak Sakore, Pune City Police Commissioner Sudhir Hiremath from Pune city and various cities of the state

Pimpri-Chinchwad Police Commissioner Namrata Patil, Pimpri-Chinchwad Police Deputy Commissioner Vinayak Dhakane, Pune City Police Commissioner B. G. Pune City Police Commissioner Sanjay Baviskar, Pune Special Inspector General of Police Sureshkumar Mekal, Pune City Assistant Commissioner Ravindra Kadam, Pune City Police Commissioner Bachchan Singh, Pune City Police Commissioner Mangesh Shinde, Pune City Police Commissioner Prakash Gaikwad, Pune City Police Commissioner Smertna S. . Patil, Pune City Police Commissioner Suhas P. Pune City Police Commissioner Shirish Sardeshpande, Pune Anti-Terror Squad SP Ravindra Singh Pardeshi, Pune State Reserve Police Force Group I H. Chavaria, Pune State Reserve Police Force Group 2 M.M. Ramkumar, Pune Rural Superintendent of Police Sandeep Jadhav, DIG of DCP, D. D. Y Mandalik, Pune City Assistant Commissioner S. T. Bodke has been appointed in Pune city.

IPS Officer’s Transfer (Location and Location of Transfer): Pravin Munde (Pune City Police Commissioner – Superintendent of Police, Dhule, appointment), Shailesh Balkavade (Nagpur Rural Superintendent of Police – Gadchiroli Superintendent of Police), Harish Baijal (Mumbai State Human Rights Commission, SP – Gondiya Appointed superintendent of police), Yogeshkumar (Hingoli State Reserve Police Force Group No 12, Commander – Hingoli Superintendent of Police Kati), D. T. Shinde (Nagpur State Reserve Police Group No. 4 – Director of Jalgaon Superintendent), S. Chaitanya (Nagpur City Police Commissioner – Jalna Superintendent of Police), Abhinav Deshmukh (Gadchiroli Superintendent – Kolhapur Superintendent of Police), Raja Ramaswami (Gadchiroli Additional Superintendent of Police – Osmanabad Superintendent of Police), Rakesh Ola (Nagpur City Police Deputy Commissioner – Nagpur Rural) Appointment of Superintendent of Police), Manoj Patil (Thane City Police Deputy Commissioner – Solapur Rural Police appointed Gaurav Singh (Convener of Mumbai Raj Bhavan Governor – Palghar Superintendent of Police), Sandeep Patil (Satara Superintendent – Pune Rural Police Superintendent), Pankaj Deshmukh (Osmanabad Superintendent of Police – Appointment of Satara Superintendent), Dr. S. T. Rathod (Latur Superintendent of Police – Thane Rural Superintendent of Police), Nisar Tamboli (Deputy Commissioner of Mumbai City Police – Wardha Superintendent of Police), Dilip Jhaleke (Parbhani Superintendent – Amaravati Rural Superintendent of Police)

Krishankant Upadhyay (Deputy Commissioner of Nagpur City Police – Parbhani Superintendent of Police), D. K. Patil (Gondiya Superintendent – Buldhana Superintendent of Police), MCV Maheshwar Reddy (Gadchiroli Additional Superintendent – Chandrapur Superintendent of Police), Sanjay Jadhav (Deputy Commissioner of Mumbai City Police – appointed Nanded SP), R. S. Manare (deputy commissioner of Navi Mumbai – Latur, superintendent of police), Basavaraj Teli (Pune city police deputy – Pune railway station superintendent), Nirmala Devi (Wardha SP – Mumbai city police deputy commissioner), Abhishek Trikheke (Thane city police commissioner – Mumbai City Police Deputy Commissioner), Manjunath Singh (Palghar Superintendent – Mumbai City Police Deputy Commissioner), Deepali Masirkar (Chief P. Tinker (Thane bureaucratic contingent superintendent of police – Mumbai city police deputy commissioner), Abhinash Kumar (Amravati rural police superintendent – appointed by Mumbai city police deputy), Nati Thackerar (Chandrapur Superintendent of Police – Mumbai City Police Commissioner), Shashikumar Minna (Buldhana Police) Superintendent – Commissioner of Mumbai city police commissioner), Ganesh Shinde (Deputy Commissioner of Pune City Police – Mumbai City Police, Nikesh Khatmode (Mumbai Anti-Terrorism Squad Secret Communication Department, Superintendent of Police – Mumbai City Police Deputy Commissioner), S.K. S. Burse (Mumbai City Police Deputy Commissioner – Thane City Police Appointment)

Deepak Devraj (Deputy Commissioner of Mumbai City Police – Thane City Police Appointment), Avinash Amburay (Mumbai Assistant Inspector General of Police – Thane Municipal Commissioner of Police), P. P. Shewale (Mumbai State Secret Bargaining Department Deputy Commissioner – Appointment of Thane City Police Deputy Commissioner), Sanjay Jadhav (New State Reserve Police Force Group No. 11 – Appointment of Thane City Police Deputy Commissioner), Ashok Dudh (Mumbai City Police Deputy Commissioner – Navi Mumbai ), Sunil Lokhande (Deputy Commissioner of Thane City Police – Navi Mumbai Deputy Commissioner), Namrata Patil (Inspector General of Mumbai Assistant Police – Pimpri Chinchwad Deputy Commissioner of Police, Vinayak Dakane (Aurangabad Police Deputy Commissioner – Pimpri-Chinchwad Deputy Commissioner), Bachchan Singh (Jalgaon Superintendent of Police – Pune City Deputy Commissioner), Mangesh Shinde (Nanded Additional Superintendent of Police – Pune City Police Deputy Commissioner) Prakash Gaikwad (Sindhudurg Superintendent of Police – Pune City Police Appointment), Smertna Patil (Deputy Commissioner of Nagpur City Police) (Commissioner of Pune City Police Dy.), Suhas Bawe (Deputy Commissioner of Police of Nagpur City), Prasad Aakankaru (Pune Crime Investigation Division, Superintendent of Police, Pune City Police), Shirish Sardeshpande (Mumbai Food and Drugs Administration) Pune City Police Appointment), Brashee Satpute (Pune Rural Superintendent of Police – Pune City Police Commissioner Pandit Chinmay Suresh (Deputy Commissioner of Amravati, Nagpur City Police Commissioner), Harsh Poddar (Malegaon, Nashik Rural Superintendent of Police – Nagpur City Police Appointment), Raj Tilak (Appointment of Deputy Superintendent of Vasai Palghar – Nagpur Police) ,

Vivek Maasal (Deputy Commissioner of Mumbai State Secret Bargaining Department – Nagpur City Police Appointment Deputy), S. H. Mahavarkar (Mumbai State Secret Bargaining Department Deputy Commissioner – Solapur City Police Appointment), Madhukar Gaikwad (Aurangabad State Secret Battalion Department Deputy Commissioner – Appointment of Solapur City Police Deputy), Niva Jain (Deputy Commissioner of Police, Amaravati City), K. Meena (Nanded Superintendent of Police – Appointment of Aurangabad City Police Dy.), Mahesh Patil (Thane Rural Superintendent of Police – Pune Divisional Superintendent of Police, Thane), Pankaj Dahane (Deputy Commissioner of Pune City Police – Navi Mumbai Investigation Department), Sandeep Bhajibhare (Thane City Police Deputy Commissioner – Nagpur Crime Investigation Department, SP, Appointment), Avinash Bargal (Nanded Additional Superintendent of Police) Ravinder Singh (Nagpur City Police Deputy Commissioner – Pune Anti Terror Squad), Virender Mishra (Deputy Commissioner of Mumbai City Police – Deputy Commissioner of Police of Mumbai State Secretariat), Rahul Sriram (Aurangabad City Police) Deputy Commissioner – Commissioner of Police of Mumbai State Secretariat), R. L. Pokle (Jalna Superintendent of Police – Mumbai State Secret Bargaining Department), Aparna Geete (Deputy Commissioner of Solapur City Police – Aurangabad State Secret Bargaining Department), Deepak Sakore (Deputy Commissioner of Pune City Police – Deputy Commissioner of Police of Mumbai State Secretariat), Sunil Bharadwaj (Deputy Commissioner of Police of Thane – Appointment of Principal of Akola Police Training Center), N. D. Chavan (Solapur City Police Deputy Commissioner – Jalna Police Training Center Principal appointed), Ghanshyam Patil (Ahmednagar Superintendent of Police – Latur Police Training Center appointed), A. H. Chawriya (Hingoli SP Superintendent – Pune State Reserve Police Group No. I Chancellor appointed), M. Ramkumar (Dhule Superintendent of Police – Pune State Reserve Police Force Group No. 2 Chairperson), Purnima Gaikwad (Navi Mumbai Crime Investigation Division, Superintendent of Police – Navi Mumbai, State Reserve Police Force Group No. 11), Nitin Pawar (Navi Mumbai Deputy Commissioner) – Wadasa Desaiganj, State Reserve Police Group 13 Director), Sadanand Vyas Patil (Kolhapur Civil Rights Protection Superintendent – Hingoli Communications), Dr. Mohit Garg (Additional Superintendent of Gadchiroli), Akshay Shinde (Ahmednagar Assistant Superintendent of Police – Nanded Additional Superintendent of Police), Jayant Meena (Amravati Rural Assistant Superintendent of Police – Ahmednagar, Upper Superintendent), Lohit Matani (Nagpur Rural Assistant Superintendent of Police- Jalgaon Upper Police) Superintendent), Ajikumar Bansal (Yavatmal Assistant Superintendent of Police – Appointment of Superintendent of Superintendent of Gadchiroli), Shri. Nilotpal (Jalgaon Assistant Superintendent of Police – Malegaon Additional Superintendent of Police), Lata Phad (Jalna Additional Superintendent of Police – Nashik Appointment of Additional Superintendent), Vishal Singuri (Bid Assistant Superintendent of Police – Solapur, Additional Superintendent of Police), Neet Goyal (Palghar Assistant Police) Superintendent – Appointment of Additional Superintendent of Sindhudurg), Nikhil Pingale (Solapur Rural Assistant Superintendent of Police – Wardha Uppal Poli Sandeep Jadhav (Mumbai Police Deputy Commissioner – Pune Rural Appointment Superintendent), Sachin Gunjal (Hingoli Additional Superintendent of Police – Appointment of Raigad Superintendent of Police), Solanki Pawar (Deputy Commissioner of Mumbai Railway Road, Jalna, Additional Superintendent of Police); Vijayakant Sagar (Akola Superintendent of Police – Palghar Appointment of Additional Superintendent), Sanjaykumar Patil (Raigad, Additional Superintendent of Police Manish Lohar (deputy senior superintendent of police officer), Vinayak Deshmukh City Police Commissioner – Mumbai Assistant Police Inspector General), Sudhir Hiremeth (Pune City Police Measure.

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp

यह भी पढ़े ..

ट्रेंडिंग न्यूज़ ..

Add New Playlist